All-Arkansas

Bryant Middle School - The Sting
Haas Hall Academy - Veritas
Little Rock Christian Academy - Warrior
Rogers High School - Mountaineer
Bryant High School - The Hornet


General Excellence

Beebe High School - Badger - Honorable Mention
Bentonville High School - Tiger - Honorable Mention
Booneville High School - Reveille - Honorable Mention
Bryant Freshman Academy - The Buzz - Honorable Mention
Bryant High School - The Hornet - Superior
Bryant Middle School - The Sting - Superior
Buffalo Island Central - Mustang Yearly - Honorable Mention
Caddo Hills High School - The Warrior - Excellent
Camden High School - The Cardinal - Honorable Mention
Catholic High School - The Rocket - Honorable Mention
Clinton High School - Torch - Honorable Mention
Conway High School - The Wampus Cat - Honorable Mention
Dover High School - The Pirate - Excellent
Episcopal Collegiate School - Epiphanies - Excellent
Fayetteville High School - The Amethyst - Excellent
Glen Rose High School - Rose Petal - Honorable Mention
Haas Hall Academy - Veritas - Superior
Har-Ber High School - The Wildcat - Excellent
Harrison High School - Goblin Revue - Honorable Mention
Jessieville High School - The Lion - Honorable Mention
Little Rock Central High School - Pix - Superior
Little Rock Christian Academy - Warrior - Superior
Magnolia High School - The Magnolian - Excellent
Mount Saint Mary Academy - The Mercian - Honorable Mention
Rogers High School - Mountaineer - Superior
Searcy High School - The Lion - Excellent
Sheridan High School - Yellowjacket Yearbook - Excellent
Southside High School - Southerner - Superior
Subiaco Academy - PAX - Honorable Mention
Sylvan Hills High School - Bruin - Excellent
Woodland Junior High School - The Round-Up - Superior
Wynne High School - Stinger - Honorable Mention


Of the Year

DESIGNER OF THE YEAR

Middle School/Junior High/Freshman Academy Winner - Hadley Humphry, Woodland Junior High School

Small School Winner – Destanie Shubert, Buffalo Island Central High School

Large School Winner – Rachel Beza-Juarez, Bryant High School

YEARBOOK EDITOR OF THE YEAR

Junior High/Middle School Winner – Kylie Marie LaRosa, Bryant Middle School

Small School 2nd Runner Up - Kimberly Boutwell, Jessieville High School

Small School 1st Runner Up – Ashton Young, Caddo Hill High School

Small School Winner - Destanie Shubert, Buffalo Island Central High School

Large School 2nd Runner Up – Morgan Weithman, Beebe High School

Large School 1st Runner Up – Megan Lloyd

Large School Winner – Julia Greenfield and Katherine Taylor, Little Rock Central High School


BUSINESS MANAGER OF THE YEAR

Middle School/Junior High – Hattie Woodman, Bryant Middle School

Small School Winner - Wyatt Rowland, Caddo Hills High School

Large School Winner - Natalie Hernandez, Southside High School


Individual Contests

Download the PDF list of all the winners for the individual contests